Strictly Come Dancing - Series 3 Voting.


Home

About Us

News

Shows

Photo Gallery

Dresses For Sale

Links

Strictly Come Dancing

SCD 15
SCD 14
SCD 13
SCD 12
SCD 11
SCD 10
SCD 9
SCD 8
SCD 7
SCD 6
SCD 5
SCD 4
SCD 3
SCD 2
Strictly Come Dancing
SCD Specials

SDF 2
Strictly Dance Fever


Sponsored By:
Visit H for Hair Website

Visit Kent FANS Scheme Website

Srtictly Come Dancing

Strictly Come Dancing Series 3 Voting & Leader Board!

white bar

Return To Strictly Come Dancing Series 3 Main Page.

white bar

Voting:

Below are a collection of each judges marks for each couple over the past weeks. Also the leader board to show who is currently in first place.

Click to be taken to the relevant section of the page:
Leader Board
Week 10 - Final Votes
Week 9 - Semi Final Votes
Week 8 Votes
Week 7 Votes
Week 6 Votes
Week 5 Votes
Week 4 Votes
Week 3 Votes
Week 2 Votes
Week 1 Votes

Notes:
Star indicates winner.
W1/W7: Grey Shaded Cell shows that couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W6: All couples danced a Salsa - this was not subject to a judges vote.
W7: All couples danced Argentine Tango - this was not subject to a judges vote.
W8 onwards: Grey "dance" letter indicates couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
Even though couples may have high total points, viewers votes cast the final decision on which couple leave each week.

Current Leader Board:
Dancers/Dance

W1

W2

W3

W4

W5

W6
SL

W7
AT

W8

W9
Semi

W10
Final

Total

Place

Left

Darren Gough &
Lilia Kopylova Star

19
C

30
Q

33
T

34
P

28
V

30
J

34
F

62
R & AS

64
S & W

72
F & P

406

1st

Winners

Colin Jackson CBE &
Erin Boag

32
C

36
QStar

26
T

31
P

32
S

32
F

34
V

73Star
R & AS

67
J & W

75
Q & R

438

2nd

Runners Up

Zoe Ball &
Ian Waite

35
WStar

32
R

29
J

36
FStar

35
SStar

36
QStar

38
TStar

68
C & AS

69Star
P & V

76Star
T & S

454

3rd

2nd Runners Up

James Martin &
Camilla Dallerup

22
C

29
Q

28
T

29
P

29
V

20
J

32
W

48
S & AS

55
R & F

X

292

4th

Semi
Final

Patsy Palmer &
Anton Du Beke

19
W

26
R

34
TStar

31
F

26
S

31
Q

24
C

58
J & AS

X

X

249

5th

8th
Off

Bill Turnbull &
Karen Hardy

29
C

23
Q

20
T

25
P

27
V

17
R

25
W

X

X

X

166

6th

7th
Off

Will Thorp &
Hanna Haarala

18
C

29
Q

25
J

34
F

23
V

28
F

X

X

X

X

157

7th

6th
Off

Dennis Taylor &
Isabella Hannah

20
C

18
Q

22
J

15
P

23
S

X

X

X

X

X

98

8th

5th
Off

Fiona Philips &
Brendan Cole

11
W

13
R

16
J

20
F

X

X

X

X

X

X

60

9th

4th
Off

Gloria Hunniford &
Darren Bennett

22
W

17
R

19
J

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

58

10th

3rd
Off

Jaye Jacobs &
Andrew Cuerden

25
W

21
R

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

46

11th

2nd
Off

Siobhan Hayes &
Matthew Cutler

15
W

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

15

12th

1st
Off

Key To Dances:
W-Waltz, T-Tango, F-Foxtrot, Q-Quickstep, V-Viennese Waltz
C-CCC, S-Samba, R-Rumba, P-Paso Doble, J-Jive
FS-Freestyle, SL-Salsa, AT-Argentine Tango, AS-American Smooth


Week 10 - Final - Judges Votes:
Week 10
Final
Dancers
Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand Total

Place (Judges)

Place (Overall)

Darren Gough &
Lilia Kopylova Star

F

8

9

10

9

36

72

3rd

1st

P

9

9

9

9

36

Colin Jackson CBE &
Erin Boag

Q

9

10

10

10

29

75

2nd

2nd

R

9

9

9

9

36

Zoe Ball &
Ian Waite

T

9

10

9

10

38

76

1st

3rd

S

9

9

10

10

38



Week 9 - Semi Final - Judges Votes:
Week 9
Semi Final
Dancers
Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Zoe Ball &
Ian Waite Star

V

9

9

9

9

36

69

1st

P

8

8

8

9

33

Colin Jackson CBE &
Erin Boag

W

9

9

10

9

37

67

2nd

J

7

7

8

8

30

Darren Gough &
Lilia Kopylova

W

9

9

9

8

35

64

3rd

S

6

7

9

7

29

James Martin &
Camilla Dallerup

F

8

8

9

8

33

55

4th

R

4

6

7

5

22



Week 8 Judges Votes:
Week 8
Dancers
Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Colin Jackson CBE &
Erin Boag Star

R

9

9

9

9

36

73

1st

AS

9

10

9

9

37

Zoe Ball &
Ian Waite

C

8

7

8

9

32

68

2nd

AS

9

9

9

9

36

Darren Gough &
Lilia Kopylova

R

8

7

8

7

30

62

3rd

AS

8

8

8

8

32

Patsy Palmer &
Anton Du Beke

J

6

6

7

8

27

58

4th

AS

7

8

8

8

31

James Martin &
Camilla Dallerup

S

4

5

6

5

20

48

5th

AS

7

7

7

7

28



Week 7 Judges Votes:
Week 7
Dancers/Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Zoe Ball &
Ian Waite (T) Star

9

10

9

10

38

1st

Darren Gough &
Lilia Kopylova (F)

8

8

9

9

34

2nd=

Colin Jackson CBE &
Erin Boag (V)

9

9

8

8

34

2nd=

James Martin &
Camilla Dallerup (W)

7

8

9

8

32

4th

Bill Turnbull &
Karen Hardy (W)

6

6

7

6

25

5th

Patsy Palmer &
Anton Du Beke (C)

6

4

7

7

24

6th



Week 6 Judges Votes:
Week 6
Dancers/Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Zoe Ball &
Ian Waite (Q) Star

8

9

9

10

36

1st

Colin Jackson CBE &
Erin Boag (F)

8

8

8

8

32

2nd

Patsy Palmer &
Anton Du Beke (Q)

7

8

8

8

31

3rd

Darren Gough &
Lilia Kopylova (J)

7

7

8

8

30

4th

Will Thorp &
Hanna Haarala (T)

6

6

9

7

28

5th

James Martin &
Camilla Dallerup (J)

5

4

6

5

20

6th

Bill Turnbull &
Karen Hardy (V)

2

5

6

4

17

7th



Week 5 Judges Votes:
Week 5
Dancers/Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Zoe Ball &
Ian Waite (S) Star

8

9

9

9

35

1st

Colin Jackson CBE &
Erin Boag (S)

8

8

8

8

32

2nd

James Martin &
Camilla Dallerup (V)

5

8

8

8

29

3rd

Darren Gough &
Lilia Kopylova (V)

6

7

8

7

28

4th

Bill Turnbull &
Karen Hardy (V)

6

7

7

7

27

5th

Patsy Palmer &
Anton Du Beke (S)

6

6

7

7

26

6th

Will Thorp &
Hanna Haarala (V)

4

6

6

7

23

7th=

Dennis Taylor &
Isabella Hannah (S)

5

5

6

7

23

7th=



Week 4 Judges Votes:
Week 4
Dancers/Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Zoe Ball &
Ian Waite (F) Star

9

9

9

9

34

1st

Darren Gough &
Lilia Kopylova (P)

8

9

9

8

34

2nd=

Will Thorp &
Hanna Haarala (F)

8

8

9

9

34

2nd=

Patsy Palmer &
Anton Du Beke (F)

7

8

8

8

31

4th=

Colin Jackson CBE &
Erin Boag (P)

8

7

8

8

31

4th=

James Martin &
Camilla Dallerup (P)

7

8

7

7

29

6th

Bill Turnbull &
Karen Hardy (P)

5

6

7

7

25

7th

Fiona Philips &
Brendan Cole (F)

3

5

6

6

20

8th

Dennis Taylor &
Isabella Hannah (P)

2

3

5

5

15

9th



Week 3 Judges Votes:
Week 3
Dancers/Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Patsy Palmer &
Anton Du Beke (T) Star

8

8

9

9

34

1st

Darren Gough &
Lilia Kopylova (T)

8

9

8

8

33

2nd

Zoe Ball &
Ian Waite (J)

7

6

8

8

29

3rd

James Martin &
Camilla Dallerup (T)

6

7

8

7

28

4th

Colin Jackson CBE &
Erin Boag (T)

7

5

7

7

26

5th

Will Thorp &
Hanna Haarala (J)

6

5

7

7

25

6th

Dennis Taylor &
Isabella Hannah (J)

4

6

6

6

22

7th

Bill Turnbull &
Karen Hardy (T)

4

5

6

5

20

8th

Gloria Hunniford &
Darren Bennett (J)

3

4

6

6

19

9th

Fiona Philips &
Brendan Cole (J)

3

4

5

5

16

10th



Week 2 Judges Votes:
Week 2
Dancers/Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Colin Jackson CBE &
Erin Boag (Q) Star

9

9

9

9

36

1st

Zoe Ball &
Ian Waite (R)

7

8

8

9

32

2nd

Darren Gough &
Lilia Kopylova (Q)

7

7

8

8

30

3rd

Will Thorp &
Hanna Haarala (Q)

7

7

8

7

29

4th=

James Martin &
Camilla Dallerup (Q)

6

7

8

8

29

4th=

Patsy Palmer &
Anton Du Beke (R)

6

6

7

7

26

6th

Jaye Jacobs &
Andrew Cuerden (R)

4

4

7

6

21

7th

Bill Turnbull &
Karen Hardy (Q)

5

6

6

6

23

8th

Dennis Taylor &
Isabella Hannah (Q)

4

5

5

4

18

9th

Gloria Hunniford &
Darren Bennett (R)

2

4

5

6

17

10th

Fiona Philips &
Brendan Cole (R)

1

2

6

4

13

11th



Week 1 Judges Votes:
Week 1
Dancers/Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Zoe Ball &
Ian Waite (W) Star

8

9

9

9

35

1st

Colin Jackson CBE &
Erin Boag (C)

8

8

8

8

32

2nd

Bill Turnbull &
Karen Hardy (C)

7

7

8

7

29

3rd

Jaye Jacobs &
Andrew Cuerden (W)

6

5

7

7

25

4th

Gloria Hunniford &
Darren Bennett (W)

4

5

7

6

22

5th=

James Martin &
Camilla Dallerup (C)

4

5

6

7

22

5th=

Dennis Taylor &
Isabella Hannah (C)

5

5

5

5

20

7th

Darren Gough &
Lilia Kopylova (C)

3

4

6

6

19

8th=

Patsy Palmer &
Anton Du Beke (W)

3

4

6

6

19

8th=

Will Thorp &
Hanna Haarala (C)

3

3

7

5

18

10th

Siobhan Hayes &
Matthew Cutler (W)

2

4

5

4

15

11th

Fiona Philips &
Brendan Cole (W)

2

2

4

3

11

12th



white bar

Return To Ian & Victoria's Current News.

white bar

Email Us Home Top