Strictly Come Dancing - Series 12 Voting.


Home

About Us

News

Shows

Photo Gallery

Dresses For Sale

Links

Strictly Come Dancing

SCD 15
SCD 14
SCD 13
SCD 12
SCD 11
SCD 10
SCD 9
SCD 8
SCD 7
SCD 6
SCD 5
SCD 4
SCD 3
SCD 2
Strictly Come Dancing
SCD Specials

SDF 2
Strictly Dance Fever


Sponsored By:
Visit H for Hair Website

Visit Kent FANS Scheme Website

Strictly Come Dancing

Strictly Come Dancing Series 12 Voting & Leader Board!

white bar

Return To Strictly Come Dancing Series 12 Main Page.

white bar

Voting:

Below are a collection of each judges marks for each couple over the past weeks. Also the leader board to show who is currently in first place.

Click to be taken to the relevant section of the page:
Leader Board
Week 13 - Final Votes
Week 12 - Semi Final Votes
Week 11 - Quarter Final Votes
Week 10 Votes
Week 9 Votes
Week 8 Votes
Week 7 Votes
Week 6 Votes
Week 5 Votes
Week 4 Votes
Week 3 Votes
Week 2 Votes
Week 1 Votes

Notes:
Star indicates winner.
W1 to 10 Grey Shaded Cell shows that couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W11 to W13: Grey "dance" letter indicates couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W3: Guest Judge Donny Osmond, therefore max points score this week could be 50.
W11: All couples dance "competition style" Waltz. Eliminated one by one, marked 6 points for 1st, 5 for 2nd etc (marks included in the overall total).
~ couple did not dance due to illness, receive a bye to following week.
Note final placings may not reflect by the points, but indicate actual placings given on results show.

Current Leader Board:
Dancers/Dance

W1

W2

W3

W4

W5

W6

W7

W8

W9

W10

W11
Quarter

W12
Semi

W13
Final

Total

Place

Left

Caroline Flack &
Pasha Kovalev Star

27
C

29
T

42
R

33
QStar

34
P

32
S

31
W

37
J

33
AS

39
CStar

42Star
AT,W

75Star
F,SL

120Star
C,SD,CL

574

1st

Winners

Simon Webbe &
Kristina Rihanoff

27
J

26
T

30
R

31
CL

28
V

29
P

33
Q

38
ATStar

36
SL

38
W

39
AS,W

68
S,F

118
CL,SD,AT

551

2nd

1st
Runner Up

Frankie Bridge &
Kevin Clifton

30
WStar

30
CL

45
PStar

32
C

32
F

37
TStar

32
S

37
Q

38
VStar

36
J

39
SL,W

72
R,AT

116
S,SD,P

576

3rd

2nd
Runner Up

Mark Wright &
Karen Hauer

24
C

27
AS

35
P

29
Q

33
S

35
J

31
W

36
CL

32
T

32
SL

37
F,W

66
V,R

70
C,SD

487

4th

3rd
Runner Up

Jake Wood &
Janette Manrara

28
T

35
SLStar

40
W

33
JStar

31
Q

29
P

27
R

36
AS

38
SStar

29
AT

39
CL,W

61
C,V

X

426

5th

11th
Off

Pixie Lott &
Trent Whiddon

27
J

35
W

43
Q

32
R

35
SStar

33
T

36
FStar

38
PStar

37
CL

38
V

41
C,W

X

X

395

6th

10th
Off

Sunetra Sarker
& Brendan Cole

24
T

26
C

40
AS

27
SL

30
V

27
J

31
F

30
S

30
W

27
R

X

X

X

292

7th

9th
Off

Steve Backshall
& Ola Jordan

26
T

21
C

34
Q

27
SL

30
W

26
CL

28
P

31
AS

23
J

X

X

X

X

246

8th

8th
Off

Judy Murray &
Anton Du Beke

18
W

17
C

23
Q

22
T

18
CL

20
AS

18
P

24
V

X

X

X

X

X

160

9th

7th
Off

Alison Hammond &
Aljaz Skorjanec

26
C

22
F

28
J

27
S

23
T

26
AS

27
CL

X

X

X

X

X

X

179

10th

6th
Off

Scott Mills &
Joanne Clifton

16
C

20
T

25
S

15
AS

19
CL

21
F

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

116

11th

5th
Off

Thom Evans &
Iveta Lukosiute

23
W

25
SL

38
CL

30
F

27
C

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

143

12th

4th
Off

Tim Wonnacott
& Natalie Lowe

18
C

23
W

22
CL

19
P

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

83

13th

3rd
Off

Jennifer Gibney &
Tristan MacManus

18
J

19
W

23
F

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

60

14th

2nd
Off

Gregg Wallace
& Aliona Vilani

18
C

18
CL

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

36

15th

1st
Off

Key To Dances:
W-Waltz, T-Tango, F-Foxtrot, Q-Quickstep, V-Viennese Waltz
C-CCC, S-Samba, R-Rumba, P-Paso Doble, J-Jive
SD-Showdance, SL-Salsa, AT-Argentine Tango, AS-American Smooth, CL-Charleston, SW-Swing



In Individual Week marks - the final column shows which couples are safe √, which were in bottom 2, which Judges saved them (by Initial),
and who was eliminated X.


Week 13 - Final - Judges Votes:
JC - Judges Choice. FD - Favourite Dance. (O)= Overall Winner. (J)= Judges Winner.
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand Total

Place
(Judges)

Place
(Overall)

Caroline Flack &
Pasha KovalevStar
(O) (J)

JC C

10

10

10

10

40

120

1st

1st

SD

10

10

10

10

40

FD CL

10

10

10

10

40

Simon Webbe &
Kristina Rihanoff

JP CL

9

10

10

10

39

118

2nd

2nd

SD

9

10

10

10

39

FD AT

10

10

10

10

40

Frankie Bridge &
Kevin Clifton

JP S

9

10

10

10

39

116

3rd

3rd

SD

9

9

10

10

38

FD P

9

10

10

10

39

Mark Wright &
Karen Hauer

JC C

8

9

9

9

35

70

4th

4th

SD

8

9

9

9

35

-

-

-

-

-

-



Week 12 - Semi Final - Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Caroline Flack &
Pasha Kovalev Star

F

8

9

9

9

35

75

1st

SL

10

10

10

10

40

Frankie Bridge &
Kevin Clifton

R

7

8

9

10

34

72

2nd

AT

9

9

10

10

38

Simon Webbe &
Kristina Rihanoff

S

6

9

8

7

30

68

3rd

F

9

10

10

9

38

Mark Wright &
Karen Hauer

V

8

8

9

8

33

66

4th

C L

R

9

8

8

8

33

Jake Wood &
Janette Manrara

C

6

8

8

8

30

61

5th

D B X

V

7

8

8

8

31



Week 11 - Quarter Final - Judges Votes:
* All couples dance in a "Waltz-a-thon" and are marked 6 points for 1st place, down to 1 point for 6th place.
There is an additional column for these scores this week.
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

* Waltz

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Caroline Flack &
Pasha Kovalev Star

AT

9

10

10

10

3

42

1st

Pixie Lott &
Trent Whiddon

C

9

9

8

9

6

41

2nd

C B X

Simon Webbe &
Kristina Rihanoff

AS

8

9

9

9

4

39

3rd=

D L

Frankie Bridge &
Kevin Clifton

SL

8

9

8

9

5

39

3rd=

Jake Wood &
Janette Manrara

CL

9

9

10

10

1

39

3rd=

Mark Wright &
Karen Hauer

F

8

9

9

9

2

37

6th



Week 10 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

 Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Caroline Flack &
Pasha Kovalev Star

C

9

10

10

10

39

1st

Pixie Lott &
Trent Whiddon

V

9

9

10

10

38

2nd=

Simon Webbe &
Kristina Rihanoff

W

9

10

10

9

38

2nd=

Frankie Bridge &
Kevin Clifton

J

9

9

9

9

36

4th

Mark Wright &
Karen Hauer

SL

7

8

9

8

32

5th

C D B L

Jake Wood &
Janette Manrara

AT

5

8

8

8

29

6th

Sunetra Sarker
& Brendan Cole

R

5

7

8

7

27

7th

X



Week 9 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Frankie Bridge &
Kevin Clifton Star

V

9

9

10

10

38

1st=

Jake Wood &
Janette Manrara Star

S

9

10

10

9

38

1st=

Pixie Lott &
Trent Whiddon

CL

9

9

9

10

37

3rd

Simon Webbe &
Kristina Rihanoff

SL

9

9

9

9

36

4th

Caroline Flack &
Pasha Kovalev

AS

7

8

9

9

33

5th

Mark Wright &
Karen Hauer

T

8

8

8

8

32

6th

Sunetra Sarker
& Brendan Cole

W

7

7

8

8

30

7th

C B L

Steve Backshall
& Ola Jordan

J

4

7

6

6

23

8th

D X



Week 8 Judges Votes:
Blackpool Week
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Pixie Lott &
Trent Whiddon Star

P

9

9

10

10

38

1st=

Simon Webbe &
Kristina Rihanoff Star

AT

8

10

10

10

38

1st=

Frankie Bridge &
Kevin Clifton

Q

8

9

10

10

37

3rd

Caroline Flack &
Pasha Kovalev

J

9

9

9

10

37

3rd=

Mark Wright &
Karen Hauer

CL

9

9

9

9

36

5th=

Jake Wood &
Janette Manrara

AS

9

9

9

9

36

5th=

Steve Backshall
& Ola Jordan

AS

7

8

8

8

31

7th

Sunetra Sarker
& Brendan Cole

S

6

8

8

8

30

8th

C D B L

Judy Murray &
Anton Du Beke

V

4

6

7

7

24

9th

X



Week 7 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Pixie Lott &
Trent Whiddon Star

F

9

10

8

9

36

1st

Simon Webbe &
Kristina Rihanoff

Q

7

9

9

8

33

2nd

Frankie Bridge &
Kevin Clifton

S

7

8

9

8

32

3rd=

Mark Wright &
Karen Hauer

W

7

8

8

8

32

3rd=

Caroline Flack &
Pasha Kovalev

W

7

8

8

8

31

5th=

C D B L

Sunetra Sarker
& Brendan Cole

F

7

8

8

8

31

5th=

Steve Backshall
& Ola Jordan

P

6

8

7

7

28

7th

Jake Wood &
Janette Manrara

R

6

7

7

7

27

8th=

Alison Hammond &
Aljaz Skorjanec

CL

6

7

7

7

27

8th=

X

Judy Murray &
Anton Du Beke

P

3

5

5

5

18

10th



Week 6 Judges Votes:
Halloween Week

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Frankie Bridge &
Kevin Clifton Star

T

9

9

9

10

37

1st

Mark Wright &
Karen Hauer

J

8

9

9

9

35

2nd

Pixie Lott &
Trent Whiddon

T

8

8

8

9

33

3rd

Caroline Flack &
Pasha Kovalev

S

7

8

8

9

32

4th

Jake Wood &
Janette Manrara

P

6

7

8

8

29

5th=

Simon Webbe &
Kristina Rihanoff

P

6

8

7

8

29

5th=

Sunetra Sarker
& Brendan Cole

J

6

7

7

7

27

7th

Steve Backshall
& Ola Jordan

CL

5

7

7

7

26

8th=

Alison Hammond &
Aljaz Skorjanec

AS

5

7

7

7

26

8th=

C D B

Scott Mills &
Joanne Clifton

F

3

6

6

6

21

10th

L X

Judy Murray &
Anton Du Beke

AS

3

6

6

5

20

11th



Week 5 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Pixie Lott &
Trent Whiddon Star

S

8

9

9

9

35

1st

Caroline Flack &
Pasha Kovalev

P

8

9

8

9

34

2nd

Mark Wright &
Karen Hauer

S

8

9

8

8

33

3rd

Frankie Bridge &
Kevin Clifton

F

8

8

8

8

32

4th

Jake Wood &
Janette Manrara

Q

7

8

8

8

31

5th

Sunetra Sarker
& Brendan Cole

V

7

7

8

8

30

6th=

Steve Backshall
& Ola Jordan

W

7

8

7

8

30

6th=

Simon Webbe &
Kristina Rihanoff

V

7

7

7

7

28

8th

L B

Thom Evans &
Iveta Lukosiute

C

6

7

7

7

27

9th

C D X

Alison Hammond &
Aljaz Skorjanec

T

5

6

6

6

23

10th

Scott Mills &
Joanne Clifton

CL

4

5

5

5

19

11th

Judy Murray &
Anton Du Beke

CL

3

5

5

5

18

12th



Week 4 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Caroline Flack &
Pasha Kovalev Star

Q

8

8

9

8

33

1st=

Jake Wood &
Janette Manrara Star

J

8

9

8

8

33

1st=

Frankie Bridge &
Kevin Clifton

C

8

8

8

8

32

3rd=

Pixie Lott &
Trent Whiddon

R

8

8

8

8

32

3rd=

Simon Webbe &
Kristina Rihanoff

CL

7

8

8

8

31

5th

Thom Evans &
Iveta Lukosiute

F

6

8

8

8

30

6th

Mark Wright &
Karen Hauer

Q

7

7

7

8

29

7th

C D B L

Sunetra Sarker
& Brendan Cole

SL

6

7

7

7

27

8th=

Steve Backshall
& Ola Jordan

SL

6

7

7

7

27

8th=

Alison Hammond &
Aljaz Skorjanec

S

6

7

7

7

27

8th=

Judy Murray &
Anton Du Beke

T

4

6

6

6

22

11th

Tim Wonnacott
& Natalie Lowe

P

3

6

5

5

19

12th

X

Scott Mills &
Joanne Clifton

AS

2

5

4

4

15

13th



Week 3 Judges Votes:
Movie Week - Guest Judge Donny Osmond

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Donny

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Frankie Bridge &
Kevin Clifton Star

P

8

9

10

9

9

45

1st

Pixie Lott &
Trent Whiddon

Q

7

9

9

9

9

43

2nd

Caroline Flack &
Pasha Kovalev

R

8

8

9

8

9

42

3rd

Jake Wood &
Janette Manrara

W

8

8

8

8

8

40

4th=

Sunetra Sarker
& Brendan Cole

AS

7

8

8

9

8

40

4th=

Thom Evans &
Iveta Lukosiute

CL

7

8

7

8

8

38

6th

Mark Wright &
Karen Hauer

P

6

6

9

7

7

35

7th

Steve Backshall
& Ola Jordan

Q

6

7

6

7

8

34

8th

Simon Webbe &
Kristina Rihanoff

R

4

6

6

7

7

30

9th

C, D, Do, B, L

Alison Hammond &
Aljaz Skorjanec

J

4

5

7

6

6

28

10th

Scott Mills &
Joanne Clifton

S

2

5

7

5

6

25

11th

Jennifer Gibney &
Tristan MacManus

F

3

5

5

5

5

23

12th=

X

Judy Murray &
Anton Du Beke

Q

3

5

5

5

5

23

12th=

Tim Wonnacott
& Natalie Lowe

CL

2

5

5

5

5

22

14th



Week 1 & 2 Judges Votes:
(Note W1 shown as 1st score of each couple, W2 shown as 2nd score of each couple)
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Jake Wood &
Janette Manrara Star

T

7

7

7

7

28

63

1st

SL

8

9

9

9

35

Pixie Lott &
Trent Whiddon

J

7

6

7

7

27

62

2nd

W

8

9

9

9

35

Frankie Bridge &
Kevin Clifton

W

7

7

8

8

30

60

3rd

CL

7

7

8

8

30

Caroline Flack &
Pasha Kovalev

C

6

7

7

7

27

56

4th

T

7

7

7

8

29

Simon Webbe &
Kristina Rihanoff

J

6

7

7

7

27

53

5th

T

5

7

7

7

26

Mark Wright &
Karen Hauer

C

5

7

6

6

24

51

6th

AS

6

7

7

7

27

Sunetra Sarker
& Brendan Cole

T

5

6

6

7

24

50

7th

C

6

6

7

7

26

Alison Hammond &
Aljaz Skorjanec

C

6

6

7

7

26

48

8th=

F

5

5

6

6

22

Thom Evans &
Iveta Lukosiute

W

5

6

6

6

23

48

8th=

SL

5

7

7

6

25

Steve Backshall
& Ola Jordan

T

6

6

7

7

26

47

10th

C

3

6

6

6

21

Tim Wonnacott
& Natalie Lowe

C

3

5

5

5

18

42

11th

W

5

6

6

6

23

Jennifer Gibney &
Tristan MacManus

J

3

5

5

5

18

37

12th

C D B L

W

4

5

5

5

19

Scott Mills &
Joanne Clifton

C

2

4

5

5

16

36

13th=

T

4

5

6

5

20

Gregg Wallace
& Aliona Vilani

C

3

5

5

5

18

36

13th=

X

CL

3

5

5

5

18

Judy Murray &
Anton Du Beke

W

3

4

6

5

18

35

15th

C

2

5

5

5

17



white bar

Return To Ian & Victoria's Current News.

white bar

Email Us Home Top