Strictly Come Dancing - Series 13 Voting.


Home

About Us

News

Shows

Photo Gallery

Dresses For Sale

Links

Strictly Come Dancing

SCD 15
SCD 14
SCD 13
SCD 12
SCD 11
SCD 10
SCD 9
SCD 8
SCD 7
SCD 6
SCD 5
SCD 4
SCD 3
SCD 2
Strictly Come Dancing
SCD Specials

SDF 2
Strictly Dance Fever


Sponsored By:
Visit H for Hair Website

Visit Kent FANS Scheme Website

Strictly Come Dancing

Strictly Come Dancing Series 13 Voting & Leader Board!

white bar

Return To Strictly Come Dancing Series 13 Main Page.

white bar

Voting:

Below are a collection of each judges marks for each couple over the past weeks. Also the leader board to show who is currently in first place.

Click to be taken to the relevant section of the page:
Leader Board
Week 13 - Final Votes
Week 12 - Semi Final Votes
Week 11 - Quarter Final Votes
Week 10 Votes
Week 9 Votes
Week 8 Votes
Week 7 Votes
Week 6 Votes
Week 5 Votes
Week 4 Votes
Week 3 Votes
Week 2 Votes
Week 1 Votes

Notes:
Star indicates winner.
W1 to 11 Grey Shaded Cell shows that couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W12 to W13: Grey "dance" letter indicates couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W10: All couples dance "competition style" Quickstep. Eliminated one by one, marked 7 points for 1st, 6 for 2nd etc (marks included in the overall total).
Note final placings may not reflect by the points, but indicate actual placings given on results show.

Current Leader Board:
Dancers/Dance

W1

W2

W3

W4

W5

W6

W7

W8

W9

W10

W11
Quarter

W12
Semi

W13
Final

Total

Place

Left

Jay McGuiness
& Aliona Vilani Star

27
C

31
WStar

37
JStar

25
Q

33
P

34
AS

34
AT

30
F

36
SL

41
T,Q

39
RStar

71
V,CL

110
Q,SD,P

548

1st

Winners

Kellie Bright &
Kevin Clifton

27
T

27
C

32
CL

32
F

35
JStar

28
P

32
W

33
S

37
Q

36
SL,Q

36
V

73Star
R,AS

119Star
T,SD,CL

547

3rd

1st
Runner Up

Georgia May Foote
& Giovanni Pernice

27
J

25
W

27
R

31
Q

31
SL

35
TStar

35
S

39
CLStar

38
ASStar

39
P,Q

36
F

71
C,V

112
R,SD,CL

546

2nd

2nd
Runner Up

Katie Derham &
Anton Du Beke

26
J

28
T

20
C

33
VStar

21
SL

21
P

26
Q

31
R

35
AS

37
AT,Q

35
F

56
CL,W

62
Q,SD

431

4th

3rd
Runner Up

Anita Rani &
Gleb Savchenko

27
C

27
CL

29
AS

27
S

32
T

29
W

34
J

32
Q

37
P

35
R,Q

31
AT

64
F,SL

X

404

5th

9th
Off

Helen George &
Aljaz Skorjanec

29
W

29
C

32
F

32
SL

35
QStar

34
S

31
R

34
T

34
CL

46Star
V,Q

34
P

X

X

370

6th

10th
Off

Peter Andre &
Janette Manrara

30
CStar

30
Q

28
P

32
T

29
R

28
F

38
CLStar

34
V

29
J

32
AS,Q

X

X

X

310

7th

9th
Off

Jamelia &
Tristan MacManus

21
W

21
C

25
SL

32
CL

26
F

26
J

28
V

26
S

31
Q

X

X

X

X

236

8th

8th
Off

Jeremy Vine &
Karen Clifton

19
C

17
AS

24
CL

20
J

18
W

22
SL

21
T

21
Q

X

X

X

X

X

162

9th

7th
Off

Carol Kirkwood &
Pasha Kovalev

16
C

20
F

17
Q

22
P

21
V

13
R

17
AS

X

X

X

X

X

X

126

10th

6th
Off

Kirsty Gallacher
& Brendan Cole

20
W

20
SL

23
AS

21
P

29
V

17
CL

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

130

11th

5th
Off

Ainsley Harriott
& Natalie Lowe

20
T

26
SL

20
C

26
W

21
J

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

113

12th

4th
Off

Daniel O'Donnell &
Kristina Rihanoff

24
W

23
CL

21
C

23
AS

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

91

13th

3rd
Off

Anthony Ogogo
& Otile Mabuse

21
J

19
W

19
P

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

59

14th

2nd
Off

Iwan Thomas
& Ola Jordan

17
T

13
C

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

30

15th

1st
Off

Key To Dances:
W-Waltz, T-Tango, F-Foxtrot, Q-Quickstep, V-Viennese Waltz
C-CCC, S-Samba, R-Rumba, P-Paso Doble, J-Jive
SD-Showdance, SL-Salsa, AT-Argentine Tango, AS-American Smooth, CL-Charleston, SW-Swing



In Individual Week marks - the final column shows which couples are safe √, which were in bottom 2, which Judges saved them (by Initial),
and who was eliminated X.


Week 13 - Final - Judges Votes:
JC - Judges Choice. FD - Favourite Dance. (O)= Overall Winner. (J)= Judges Winner.
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand Total

Place
(Judges)

Place
(Overall)

Jay McGuiness
& Aliona Vilani Star
(O)

JC Q

9

9

9

9

36

110

3rd

1st

SD

8

9

9

9

35

FD P

9

10

10

10

39

Kellie Bright &
Kevin Clifton Star
(J)

JC T

10

10

10

10

40

119

1st

2nd

SD

10

10

10

10

40

FD CL

9

10

10

10

39

Georgia May Foote
& Giovanni Pernice

JC R

9

9

9

9

36

112

2nd

3rd

SD

9

9

9

9

36

FD CL

10

10

10

10

40

Katie Derham &
Anton Du Beke

JC Q

7

8

8

8

31

62

4th

4th

SD

7

8

8

8

31

-

-

-

-

-

-



Week 12 - Semi Final - Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Kellie Bright &
Kevin CliftonStar

R

9

8

9

8

34

73

1st

AS

9

10

10

10

39

Georgia May Foote
& Giovanni Pernice

C

8

8

8

9

33

71

2nd=

V

9

10

9

10

38

Jay McGuiness
& Aliona Vilani

V

8

9

8

9

34

71

2nd=

CL

9

9

9

10

37

Anita Rani &
Gleb Savchenko

F

7

8

8

9

32

64

4th

C X

SL

8

8

8

8

32

Katie Derham &
Anton Du Beke

CL

4

7

7

7

25

56

5th

D B L

W

8

9

8

9

31



Week 11 - Quarter Final - Judges Votes:
Musicals Week
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Jay McGuiness
& Aliona Vilani Star

R

9

10

10

10

39

1st

Georgia May Foote
& Giovanni Pernice

F

9

9

9

9

36

2nd=

C D B L

Kellie Bright &
Kevin Clifton

V

9

9

9

9

36

2nd=

Katie Derham &
Anton Du Beke

F

8

9

9

9

35

4th

Helen George &
Aljaz Skorjanec

P

8

8

9

9

34

5th

X

Anita Rani &
Gleb Savchenko

AT

6

8

9

8

31

6th



Week 10 Judges Votes:
* All couples dance in a "Quickstep-a-thon" and are marked 7 points for 1st place, down to 1 point for 7th place.
There is an additional column for these scores this week.
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

* Q'Step

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Helen George &
Aljaz Skorjanec Star

VT

9

10

10

10

7

46

1st

Jay McGuiness
& Aliona Vilani

T

9

10

9

10

3

41

2nd

Georgia May Foote
& Giovanni Pernice

P

8

8

8

8

6

39

3rd

Katie Derham &
Anton Du Beke

AT

7

8

8

9

5

37

4th

Kellie Bright &
Kevin Clifton

SL

8

8

9

9

5

37

5th

C D B L

Anita Rani &
Gleb Savchenko

R

7

8

7

9

4

35

6th

Peter Andre &
Janette Manrara

AS

7

8

8

8

1

32

7th

X



Week 9 Judges Votes:
Blackpool Week
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Georgia May Foote
& Giovanni Pernice Star

AS

9

9

10

10

38

1st

Kellie Bright &
Kevin Clifton

Q

9

9

9

10

37

2nd=

Anita Rani &
Gleb Savchenko

P

9

10

9

9

37

2nd=

Jay McGuiness
& Aliona Vilani

SL

9

9

9

9

36

4th

Katie Derham &
Anton Du Beke

AS

8

9

9

9

35

5th

Helen George &
Aljaz Skorjanec

CL

8

9

8

9

34

6th

Jamelia &
Tristan MacManus

Q

7

8

8

8

31

7th

L X

Peter Andre &
Janette Manrara

J

6

7

8

8

29

8th

C D B



Week 8 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Georgia May Foote
& Giovanni Pernice Star

CL

9

10

10

10

39

1st

Peter Andre &
Janette Manrara

V

8

9

8

9

34

2nd=

Helen George &
Aljaz Skorjanec

T

8

9

8

9

34

2nd=

Kellie Bright &
Kevin Clifton

S

9

8

7

9

33

4th

Anita Rani &
Gleb Savchenko

Q

8

8

8

8

32

5th

Katie Derham &
Anton Du Beke

R

7

8

8

8

31

6th

Jay McGuiness
& Aliona Vilani

F

6

8

8

8

30

7th

Jamelia &
Tristan MacManus

S

5

7

7

7

26

8th

C D B L

Jeremy Vine &
Karen Clifton

Q

4

6

6

5

21

9th

X



Week 7 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Peter Andre &
Janette Manrara Star

CL

9

10

10

9

38

1st

Georgia May Foote
& Giovanni Pernice

S

8

9

9

9

35

2nd

Jay McGuiness
& Aliona Vilani

AT

8

9

8

9

34

3rd=

Anita Rani &
Gleb Savchenko

J

8

8

9

9

34

3rd=

Kellie Bright &
Kevin Clifton

W

8

8

8

8

32

5th

C D B L

Helen George &
Aljaz Skorjanec

R

8

8

7

8

31

6th

Jamelia &
Tristan MacManus

V

7

7

7

7

28

7th

Katie Derham &
Anton Du Beke

Q

6

7

7

6

26

8th

Jeremy Vine &
Karen Clifton

T

4

6

6

5

21

9th

Carol Kirkwood &
Pasha Kovalev

AS

3

5

5

4

17

10th

X



Week 6 Judges Votes:
Halloween Week

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Georgia May Foote
& Giovanni Pernice Star

T

8

9

9

9

35

1st

Helen George &
Aljaz Skorjanec

S

8

9

8

9

34

2nd=

Jay McGuiness
& Aliona Vilani

AS

8

9

8

9

34

2nd=

Anita Rani &
Gleb Savchenko

W

6

8

8

7

29

4th

Kellie Bright &
Kevin Clifton

P

7

7

7

7

28

5th=

Peter Andre &
Janette Manrara

F

7

7

7

7

28

5th=

Jamelia &
Tristan MacManus

J

6

6

7

7

26

7th

C D B L

Jeremy Vine &
Karen Clifton

SL

4

6

6

6

22

8th

Katie Derham &
Anton Du Beke

P

4

6

6

5

21

9th

Kirsty Gallacher
& Brendan Cole

CL

3

5

5

4

17

10th

X

Carol Kirkwood &
Pasha Kovalev

R

2

4

4

3

13

11th



Week 5 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Helen George &
Aljaz Skorjanec Star

Q

9

9

8

9

35

1st=

Kellie Bright &
Kevin Clifton

J

8

9

9

9

35

1st=

Jay McGuiness
& Aliona Vilani

P

8

9

8

8

33

3rd

Anita Rani &
Gleb Savchenko

T

8

8

8

8

32

4th

Georgia May Foote
& Giovanni Pernice

SL

7

8

8

8

31

5th

Peter Andre &
Janette Manrara

R

7

7

8

7

29

6th=

Kirsty Gallacher
& Brendan Cole

V

7

7

8

7

29

6th=

Jamelia &
Tristan MacManus

F

5

7

7

7

26

8th

C D B L

Katie Derham &
Anton Du Beke

SL

4

6

6

5

21

9th=

Ainsley Harriott
& Natalie Lowe

J

4

6

6

5

21

9th=

X

Carol Kirkwood &
Pasha Kovalev

V

4

6

6

5

21

9th=

Jeremy Vine &
Karen Clifton

W

3

5

6

4

18

12th



Week 4 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Katie Derham &
Anton Du Beke Star

V

8

9

8

8

33

1st

Helen George &
Aljaz Skorjanec

SL

8

8

8

8

32

2nd=

Kellie Bright &
Kevin Clifton

F

8

8

8

8

32

2nd=

Peter Andre &
Janette Manrara

T

8

8

8

8

32

2nd=

Jamelia &
Tristan MacManus

CL

8

8

8

8

32

2nd=

Georgia May Foote
& Giovanni Pernice

Q

7

7

9

8

31

6th

Anita Rani &
Gleb Savchenko

S

6

7

7

7

27

7th

Ainsley Harriott
& Natalie Lowe

W

6

7

7

6

26

8th

Jay McGuiness
& Aliona Vilani

Q

5

7

6

7

25

9th

Daniel O'Donnell &
Kristina Rihanoff

AS

5

6

6

6

23

10th

X

Carol Kirkwood &
Pasha Kovalev

P

5

6

6

5

22

11th

Kirsty Gallacher
& Brendan Cole

P

4

6

6

5

21

12th

C D B L

Jeremy Vine &
Karen Clifton

J

3

6

6

5

20

13th



Week 3 Judges Votes:
Movie Week
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Jay McGuiness
& Aliona Vilani Star

J

9

9

9

10

37

1st

Helen George &
Aljaz Skorjanec

F

8

8

8

8

32

2nd=

Kellie Bright &
Kevin Clifton

CL

8

8

8

8

32

2nd=

Anita Rani &
Gleb Savchenko

AS

6

8

8

7

29

4th

Peter Andre &
Janette Manrara

P

7

7

7

7

28

5th

Georgia May Foote
& Giovanni Pernice

R

7

7

6

7

27

6th

Jamelia &
Tristan MacManus

SL

6

7

6

6

25

7th

Jeremy Vine &
Karen Clifton

CL

3

7

7

7

24

8th

Kirsty Gallacher
& Brendan Cole

AS

5

6

6

6

23

9th

Daniel O'Donnell &
Kristina Rihanoff

C

4

6

6

5

21

10th

Katie Derham &
Anton Du Beke

C

4

6

5

5

20

11th=

Ainsley Harriott
& Natalie Lowe

C

3

6

6

5

20

11th=

C D B L

Anthony Ogogo
& Otile Mabuse

P

4

6

5

4

19

13th

X

Carol Kirkwood &
Pasha Kovalev

Q

3

5

5

4

17

14th



Week 1 & 2 Judges Votes:
(Note W1 shown as 1st score of each couple, W2 shown as 2nd score of each couple)
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Peter Andre &
Janette Manrara Star

C

7

8

8

7

30

60

1st

Q

7

8

7

8

30

Helen George &
Aljaz Skorjanec

W

7

7

7

8

29

58

2nd=

C

7

7

7

8

29

Jay McGuiness
& Aliona Vilani

C

5

8

7

7

27

58

2nd=

W

7

8

8

8

31

Anita Rani &
Gleb Savchenko

C

6

7

7

7

27

54

4th=

CL

7

8

6

6

27

Kellie Bright &
Kevin Clifton

T

6

7

7

7

27

54

4th=

C

6

7

7

7

27

Katie Derham &
Anton Du Beke

J

6

6

7

7

26

54

4th=

T

7

7

7

7

28

Georgia May Foote
& Giovanni Pernice

J

6

7

7

7

27

52

7th

W

6

6

6

7

25

Daniel O'Donnell &
Kristina Rihanoff

W

4

6

7

7

24

47

8th

CL

5

6

6

6

23

Ainsley Harriott
& Natalie Lowe

T

4

5

6

5

20

46

9th

SL

6

7

7

6

26

Jamelia &
Tristan MacManus

W

4

6

6

5

21

42

10th

C D B L

C

4

6

5

6

21

Anthony Ogogo
& Otile Mabuse

J

4

5

6

6

21

40

11th=

W

4

5

5

5

19

Kirsty Gallacher
& Brendan Cole

W

4

5

6

5

20

40

11th=

SL

5

5

5

5

20

Jeremy Vine &
Karen Clifton

C

2

6

6

5

19

36

13th=

AS

3

5

5

4

17

Carol Kirkwood &
Pasha Kovalev

C

2

5

5

4

16

36

13th=

F

4

6

5

5

20

Iwan Thomas
& Ola Jordan

T

3

5

5

4

17

30

14th

X

C

2

4

4

3

13



white bar

Return To Ian & Victoria's Current News.

white bar

Email Us Home Top