Strictly Come Dancing - Series 2 Voting.


Home

About Us

News

Shows

Photo Gallery

Dresses For Sale

Links

Strictly Come Dancing

SCD 15
SCD 14
SCD 13
SCD 12
SCD 11
SCD 10
SCD 9
SCD 8
SCD 7
SCD 6
SCD 5
SCD 4
SCD 3
SCD 2
Strictly Come Dancing
SCD Specials

SDF 2
Strictly Dance Fever


Sponsored By:
Visit H for Hair Website

Visit Kent FANS Scheme Website

Srtictly Come Dancing

Strictly Come Dancing Series 2 Voting & Leader Board!

white bar

Return To Strictly Come Dancing Series 2 Main Page.

white bar

Voting:

Below are a collection of each judges marks for each couple over the past weeks. Also the leader board to show who is currently in first place.

Click to be taken to the relevant section of the page:
Leader Board
Week 8 (Final) Votes
Week 7 (Semi Final) Votes
Week 6 Votes
Week 5 Votes
Week 4 Votes
Week 3 Votes
Week 2 Votes
Week 1 Votes

Notes:
Star indicates winner.
W1/W5: Grey Shaded Cell shows that couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W5: All couples danced a Viennese waltz - this was not subject to a judges vote.
W6 onwards: Grey "dance" letter indicates couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W8: Couples perform their favourite Ballroom & Latin dance from the series, plus a "Freestyle" dance which will not be marked by the judges.
Even though couples may have high total points, viewers votes cast the final decision on which couple leave each week.

Current Leader Board:
Dancers/Dance

W1

W2

W3

W4

W5
V

W6

W7
Semi

W8
Final

Total

Place

Left

Jill Halfpenny &
Darren Bennett Star

27
W

32
RStar

35
JStar

34
FStar

35
SStar

68Star
Q &
C

66
T &
P

74Star
F &
J & FS

371

1st

Winners

Denise Lewis &
Ian Waite

31
WStar

32
RStar

25
J

30
F

32
S

67
Q &
C

71Star
T &
P

71
Q &
S & FS

359

2nd

Runners Up

Julian Clary &
Erin Boag

19
C

27
Q

27
T

20
P

24
S

55
W & R

45
F & J

52
Q & S & FS

269

3rd

2nd Runners Up

Aled Jones &
Lilia Kopylova

29
C

27
Q

32
J

25
F

30
S

56
W &
R

57
T &
P

X

256

4th

Semi
Final

Roger Black &
Camilla Dallerup

25
C

22
Q

25
J

29
F

23
S

41
W &
R

X

X

165

5th

6th
Off

Sarah Manners &
Brendan Cole

28
W

23
R

31
T

29
P

23
S

X

X

X

134

6th

5th
Off

Diarmuid Gavin &
Nicole Cutler

12
C

12
Q

14
T

17
P

X

X

X

X

55

7th

4th
Off

Esther Rantzen &
Anton Du Beke

24
W

16
R

16
T

X

X

X

X

X

56

8th

3rd
Off

Carol Vorderman &
Paul Killick

22
W

20
R

X

X

X

X

X

X

42

9th

2nd
Off

Quentin Willson &
Hazel Newberry

8
C

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

8

10th

1st
Off

Key To Dances:
W-Waltz, T-Tango, F-Foxtrot, Q-Quickstep, V-Viennese Waltz
C-CCC, S-Samba, R-Rumba, P-Paso Doble, J-Jive
FS-Freestyle


Week 8 (Final) Judges Votes:
Week 8
Dancers
Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand Total

Place

Jill Halfpenney &
Darren Bennett Star

F

9

8

9

8

34

74

1st

J

10

10

10

10

40

Denise Lewis &
Ian Waite

Q

9

10

9

10

38

71

2nd

S

8

8

8

9

33

Julian Clary &
Erin Boag

Q

7

7

8

7

29

52

3rd

S

5

5

7

6

23



Week 7 (Semi Final) Judges Votes:
Week 7 Semi Final
Dancers
Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Denise Lewis &
Ian Waite Star

T

8

9

9

9

35

71

1st

P

9

9

8

9

36

Jill Halfpenny &
Darren Bennett

T

7

8

7

7

29

66

2nd

P

9

10

9

9

37

Aled Jones &
Lilia Kopylova

T

6

7

7

7

27

57

3rd

P

7

7

8

8

30

Julian Clary &
Erin Boag

F

5

5

8

6

24

45

4th

J

4

3

7

7

21



Week 6 Judges Votes:
Week 6
Dancers
Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Jill Halfpenny &
Darren Bennett Star

Q

8

8

8

8

32

68

1st

C

9

9

9

9

36

Denise Lewis &
Ian Waite

Q

7

9

9

9

34

67

2nd

C

8

8

8

9

33

Aled Jones &
Lilia Kopylova

W

7

7

7

8

29

56

3rd

R

5

6

8

8

27

Julian Clary &
Erin Boag

W

7

7

7

7

28

55

4th

R

6

7

7

7

27

Roger Black &
Camilla Dallerup

W

5

5

6

6

22

41

5th

R

3

4

6

6

19



Week 5 Judges Votes:
Week 5
Dancers/Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Jill Halfpenny &
Darren Bennett (S) Star

8

9

9

9

35

1st

Denise Lewis &
Ian Waite (S)

7

8

8

9

32

2nd

Aled Jones &
Lilia Kopylova (S)

6

8

8

8

30

3rd

Julian Clary &
Erin Boag (S)

5

5

7

7

24

4th

Roger Black &
Camilla Dallerup (S)

4

5

7

7

23

5th=

Sarah Manners &
Brendan Cole (S)

5

6

6

6

23

5th=



Week 4 Judges Votes:
Week 4
Dancers/Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Jill Halfpenny &
Darren Bennett (F) Star

8

9

9

8

34

1st

Denise Lewis &
Ian Waite (F)

7

7

8

8

30

2nd

Roger Black &
Camilla Dallerup (F)

6

8

8

7

29

3rd=

Sarah Manners &
Brendan Cole (P)

8

7

6

8

29

3rd=

Aled Jones &
Lilia Kopylova (F)

7

6

6

6

25

5th

Julian Clary &
Erin Boag (P)

4

5

6

4

20

6th

Diarmuid Gavin &
Nicole Cutler (P)

3

4

5

5

17

7th



Week 3 Judges Votes:
Week 3
Dancers/Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Jill Halfpenny &
Darren Bennett (J) Star

8

9

9

9

35

1st

Aled Jones &
Lilia Kopylova (J)

8

8

8

8

32

2nd

Sarah Manners &
Brendan Cole (T)

7

8

8

8

31

3rd

Julian Clary &
Erin Boag (T)

6

7

7

7

27

4th

Denise Lewis &
Ian Waite (J)

6

6

6

7

25

5th=

Roger Black &
Camilla Dallerup (J)

6

6

7

6

25

5th=

Esther Rantzen &
Anton Du Beke (T)

2

4

5

5

16

7th

Diarmuid Gavin &
Nicole Cutler (T)

2

3

5

4

14

8th



Week 2 Judges Votes:
Week 2
Dancers/Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Denise Lewis &
Ian Waite (R) Star

8

8

8

8

32

1st=

Jill Halfpenny &
Darren Bennett (R) Star

8

8

8

8

32

1st=

Aled Jones &
Lilia Kopylova (Q)

7

6

7

7

27

3rd=

Julian Clary &
Erin Boag (Q)

6

7

7

7

27

3rd=

Sarah Manners &
Brendan Cole (R)

5

6

6

6

23

5th

Roger Black &
Camilla Dallerup (Q)

5

5

6

6

22

6th

Carol Vorderman &
Paul Killick (R)

5

4

5

6

20

7th

Esther Rantzen &
Anton Du Beke (R)

2

4

5

5

16

8th

Diarmuid Gavin &
Nicole Cutler (C)

2

3

4

3

12

9th



Week 1 Judges Votes:
Week 1
Dancers/Dance

Craig

Arlene

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Denise Lewis &
Ian Waite (W) Star

7

8

8

8

31

1st

Aled Jones &
Lilia Kopylova (C)

7

7

8

7

29

2nd

Sarah Manners &
Brendan Cole (W)

6

7

7

8

28

3rd

Jill Halfpenny &
Darren Bennett (W)

7

6

7

7

27

4th

Roger Black &
Camilla Dallerup (C)

6

6

7

6

25

5th

Esther Rantzen &
Anton Du Beke (W)

5

6

7

6

24

6th

Carol Vorderman &
Paul Killick (W)

5

6

5

6

22

7th

Julian Clary &
Erin Boag (C)

4

4

5

6

19

8th

Diarmuid Gavin &
Nicole Cutler (C)

2

2

4

4

12

9th

Quentin Willson &
Hazel Newberry (C)

1

1

3

3

8

10th



white bar

Return To Ian & Victoria's Current News.

white bar

Email Us Home Top