Strictly Come Dancing - Series 1 Voting.


Home

About Us

News

Shows

Photo Gallery

Dresses For Sale

Links

Strictly Come Dancing

SCD 15
SCD 14
SCD 13
SCD 12
SCD 11
SCD 10
SCD 9
SCD 8
SCD 7
SCD 6
SCD 5
SCD 4
SCD 3
SCD 2
Strictly Come Dancing
SCD Specials

SDF 2
Strictly Dance Fever


Sponsored By:
Visit H for Hair Website

Visit Kent FANS Scheme Website

Srtictly Come Dancing

Strictly Come Dancing Voting & Leader Board!

white bar

Return To Strictly Come Dancing Series 1 Main Page.

white bar

Voting:

Below are a collection of each judges marks for each couple over the past weeks. Also the leader board to show who is currently in first place.

Click to be taken to the relevant section of the page:
Leader Board
Week 8 (Final) Votes
Week 7 (Semi Final) Votes
Week 6 Votes
Week 5 Votes
Week 4 Votes
Week 3 Votes
Week 2 Votes
Week 1 Votes

Notes:
Star indicates winner.
W1-W5: Grey Shaded Cell shows that couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline (John Byrnes stated that Latin was his preferred discipline on BBC3).
W6 onwards: Grey "dance" letter indicates couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W5: All couples danced a Viennese waltz on the floor at the same time - this was not subject to a judges vote.
Even though couples may have high total points, viewers votes cast the final decision on which couple leave each week.

Current Leader Board:
Dancers/Dance

W1

W2

W3

W4

W5
V

W6

W7

W8

Total

Place

Left

Natasha Kaplinsky &
Brendan Cole Star

27
C

31
QStar

26
J

35
FStar

37
SStar

67 Star
T &
R

71 Star
W &
P

102 Star
Q & S & FS &
P

396

1st

Winners

Christopher Parker &
Hanna Karttunen

19
C

23
Q

19
J

28
F

15
S

37
W &
P

37
T &
R

63
W & J & FS &
P

204

2nd

Runners
Up

Lesley Garrett &
Anton Du Beke

29
WStar

27
R

29
T

30
P

27
S

60
F & C

62
Q & J

X

204

3rd

6th
Off

Martin Offiah &
Erin Boag

25
W

21
R

21
J

24
F

22
S

48
Q & C

X

X

113

4th

5th
Off

Claire Sweeney &
John Byrnes

27
W

26
R

34
TStar

31
P

32
S

X

X

X

150

5th

4th
Off

Verona Joseph &
Paul Killick

27
C

24
Q

24
J

24
P

X

X

X

X

99

6th

3rd
Off

David Dickinson &
Camilla Dallerup

16
C

21
Q

20
T

X

X

X

X

X

57

7th

2nd
Off

Jason Wood &
Kylie Jones

21
W

19
R

X

X

X

X

X

X

40

8th

1st
Off

Key To Dances:
W-Waltz, T-Tango, F-Foxtrot, Q-Quickstep, V-Viennese Waltz
C-CCC, S-Samba, R-Rumba, P-Paso Doble, J-Jive
FS-Freestyle

Week 8 (Final) Judges Votes:

NOTE: Dancers also danced Paso Doble in the final, this dance was not marked by the judges.
Week 8
Dancers
Dance

Bruno

Arlene

Len

Craig

Total

Place

Natasha Kaplinsky &
Brendan ColeStar

Q

9

9

9

9

36

1st

S

7

7

9

8

31

FS

8

9

9

9

35

Christopher Parker &
Hannah Karttunen

W

6

5

6

7

24

2nd

J

3

3

7

4

17

FS

4

6

7

5

22



Week 7 (Semi Final) Judges Votes:
Week 7
Dancers
Dance

Bruno

Arlene

Len

Craig

Total

Place

Natasha Kaplinsky &
Brendan ColeStar

W

9

9

9

9

36

1st

P

8

9

9

9

35

Lesley Garrett &
Anton Du Beke

Q

8

8

8

9

33

2nd

J

7

7

8

7

29

Christopher Parker &
Hanna Karttunen

T

2

6

7

6

21

3rd

R

2

4

5

5

16



Week 6 Judges Votes:
Week 6
Dancers
Dance

Bruno

Arlene

Len

Craig

Total

Place

Natasha Kaplinsky &
Brendan ColeStar

T

8

7

8

8

31

1st

R

9

9

9

9

36

Lesley Garrett &
Anton Du Beke

F

8

8

9

9

34

2nd

C

6

6

7

7

26

Marin Offiah &
Erin Boag

Q

5

6

6

7

24

3rd

C

6

6

6

6

24

Christopher Parker &
Hanna Karttunen

W

5

6

5

6

22

4th

P

3

4

5

3

15



Week 5 Judges Votes:
Week 5
Dancers/Dance

Bruno

Arlene

Len

Craig

Total

Place

Natasha Kaplinsky &
Brendan Cole (S) Star

9

10

9

9

37

1st

Claire Sweeney &
John Byrnes (S)

8

8

8

8

32

2nd

Lesley Garrett &
Anton Du Beke (S)

7

6

7

7

27

3rd

Martin Offiah &
Erin Boag (S)

5

5

6

6

22

4th

Christopher Parker &
Hanna Karttunen (S)

3

4

4

4

15

5th



Week 4 Judges Votes:
Week 4
Dancers/Dance

Bruno

Arlene

Len

Craig

Total

Place

Natasha Kaplinsky &
Brendan Cole (F) Star

8

9

9

9

35

1st

Claire Sweeney &
John Byrnes (P)

8

8

7

8

31

2nd

Lesley Garrett &
Anton Du Beke (P)

7

7

8

8

30

3rd

Christopher Parker &
Hanna Karttunen (F)

6

7

8

7

28

4th

Martin Offiah &
Erin Boag (F)

6

5

7

6

24

5th =

Verona Joseph &
Paul Killick (P)

5

6

6

7

24

5th =



Week 3 Judges Votes:
Week 3
Dancers/Dance

Bruno

Arlene

Len

Craig

Total

Place

Claire Sweeney &
John Byrnes (T) Star

8

9

9

8

34

1st

Lesley Garrett &
Anton Du Beke (T)

7

8

7

7

29

2nd

Natasha Kaplinsky &
Brendan Cole (J)

7

7

5

7

26

3rd

Verona Joseph &
Paul Killick (J)

6

6

6

6

24

4th

Martin Offiah &
Erin Boag (J)

6

5

5

5

21

5th

David Dickinson &
Camilla Dallerup (T)

5

6

5

4

20

6th
X

Christopher Parker &
Hanna Karttunen (J)

5

4

5

5

19

7th



Week 2 Judges Votes:
Week 2
Dancers/Dance

Bruno

Arlene

Len

Craig

Total

Place

Natasha Kaplinsky &
Brendan Cole (Q) Star

8

8

8

7

31

1st

Lesley Garrett &
Anton Du Beke (R)

7

7

7

6

27

2nd

Claire Sweeney &
John Byrnes (R)

7

6

7

6

26

3rd

Verona Joseph &
Paul Killick (Q)

6

6

6

6

24

4th

Christopher Parker &
Hanna Karttunen (Q)

6

6

6

5

23

5th

David Dickinson &
Camilla Dallerup (Q)

6

6

6

3

21

6th =

Martin Offiah &
Erin Boag (R)

6

5

7

3

21

6th =

Jason Wood &
Kylie Jones (R)

5

5

7

2

19

8th
X



Week 1 Judges Votes:
Week 1
Dancers/Dance

Bruno

Arlene

Len

Craig

Total

Place

Lesley Garrett &
Anton Du Beke (W) Star

7

8

8

6

29

1st

Natasha Kaplinsky &
Brendan Cole (C)

7

7

8

5

27

2nd =

Claire Sweeney &
John Byrnes (W)

5

7

8

7

27

2nd =

Verona Joseph &
Paul Killick (C)

7

6

7

7

27

2nd =

Martin Offiah &
Erin Boag (W)

7

6

7

5

25

5th

Jason Wood &
Kylie Jones (W)

5

5

6

5

21

6th

Christopher Parker &
Hanna Karttunen (C)

4

4

7

4

19

7th

David Dickinson &
Camilla Dallerup (C)

4

4

6

2

16

8th



white bar

Return To Ian & Victoria's Current News.

white bar

Email Us Home Top