Strictly Dance Fever Series 2 - Voting.


Home

About Us

News

Shows

Photo Gallery

Dresses For Sale

Links

Strictly Come Dancing

SCD 15
SCD 14
SCD 13
SCD 12
SCD 11
SCD 10
SCD 9
SCD 8
SCD 7
SCD 6
SCD 5
SCD 4
SCD 3
SCD 2
Strictly Come Dancing
SCD Specials

SDF 2
Strictly Dance Fever


Sponsored By:
Visit H for Hair Website

Visit Kent FANS Scheme Website

Strictly Dance Fever - Series 2

Strictly Dance Fever Voting & Leader Board!

white bar

Return To Strictly Dance Fever Series 2 Main Page.

white bar

Voting:

Below are a collection of each judges marks for each couple over the past weeks. Also the leader board to show who is currently in first place.

Click to be taken to the relevant section of the page:
Leader Board
Week 8 - Final Votes
Week 7 - Semi Final Votes
Week 6 Votes
Week 5 Votes
Week 4 Votes
Week 3 Votes
Week 2 Votes
Week 1 Votes
You will find the current Leader Board below.


Notes:
Star indicates winner.
Even though couples may have high total points, viewers votes cast the final decision on which couple leave each week.
* Indicates the judges choice on which couple should leave each week (if known).
* Week 7 - Semi Final: Judge Stacey was not Judging, therefore overall totals were out of 60 for this week only.

Dancers/Dance

W1

W2

W3

W4

W5

W6

W7
Semi *

W8
Final

Total

Place

Left

Darrien Wright &
Hollie RobertsonStar

RStar
33

AT
22

G
32

J
27

AS
35

LH & ML
71

A & H
43

ML & FS
80Star

343

1st

Winners

Darren Bailey &
Lana Williams

R
29

H
25

G
36Star

L
28

FL
38Star

LH & ML
74Star

A & AS
54Star

FL & FS
72

356

1st

Runners
Up

Ben Harrold &
Stephannie Croxson

S
28

AT
29

C
25

J
34

AS
34

LH & ML
68

A & G
43

LH & FS
68

329

3rd

2nd Runners
Up

JP Omari &
Stacey Gaunt

R
20

H
20

G
27

L
18

AS
22

LH & ML
53

A & S
35

X

195

4th

7th
Off

Mark Williamson &
Jennifer Mistri

R
24

AT
25

G
25

J
23

FL
21

LH & ML
51

X

X

169

5th

6th
Off

Paul Maguire &
Pamela Smith

S
21

ATStar
33

C
33

JStar
35

FL
28

X

X

X

150

6th

5th
Off

Paul Culsahw &
Aravon McCann

R
21

H
18

C
26

L
12

X

X

X

X

77

7th

4th
Off

Stewart Mills &
Clare Roberts

S
25

H
32

C
23

X

X

X

X

X

80

8th

3rd
Off

Rob Glover &
Dawn Nelson

S
25

H
20

X

X

X

X

X

X

45

9th

2nd
Off

Clive Uter &
Helga Helgadottir

S
24

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

24

10th

1st
Off

Key To Dances:
R-Rock & Roll, S-Salsa, AT-Argentine Tango, H-Hustle, G-Guapacha, C-Charleston, L-Lambada,
J-Jitterbug, FL- Flamenco, AS-American Smooth, LH-Lindyhop, ML-Milonga, A-Adagio, FS-Freestyle.



Week 8 - Final - Judges Votes:
Week 8
Dancers

Dance

Ben

Arlene

Wayne

Stacey

Total

Grand Total

Place

Darrien Wright &
Hollie Robertson Star

ML

10

10

10

10

40

80

1st

FS

10

10

10

10

40

Darren Bailey &
Lana Williams

FL

10

10

10

10

40

72

2nd

FS

9

5

9

9

32

Ben Harrold &
Stephannie Croxson

LH

9

9

9

9

36

68

3rd

FS

8

8

8

8

32



Week 7 - Semi Final - Judges Votes:
* Note Stacey was not judging this week - so marks are out of 30 for each dance.
Week 7
Dancers

Dance

Ben

Arlene

Wayne

Total

Grand Total

Place

Darren Bailey &
Lana Williams Star

A

9

9

6

24

54

1st

AS

10

10

10

30

Darrien Wright &
Hollie Robertson

A

8

6

6

20

43

2nd=

H

8

6

9

23

Ben Harrold &
Stephannie Croxson

A

7

6

6

19

43

2nd=

G

9

7

8

24

JP Omari &
Stacey Gaunt

A

6*

4*

4*

14

35

4th

S

7

6

8

21



Week 6 Judges Votes:
Week 6
Dancers

Dance

Ben

Arlene

Wayne

Stacey

Total

Grand Total

Place

Darren Bailey &
Lana Williams Star

LH

9

9

9

9

36

74

1st

ML

10

9

10

9

38

Darrien Wright &
Hollie Robertson

LH

8

7

8

8

31

71

2nd

ML

10

10

10

10

40

Ben Harrold &
Stephannie Croxson

LH

8

9

9

9

35

68

3rd

ML

9

8

8

8

33

JP Omari &
Stacey Gaunt

LH

7

8

8

7

30

53

4th

ML

5

5

6

7

23

Mark Williamson &
Jennifer Mistri

LH

7*

7*

7*

6*

27

51

5th

ML

7

4

7

6

24




Week 5 Judges Votes:
Week 5
Dancers/Dance

Ben

Arlene

Wayne

Stacey

Total

Place

Darren Bailey &
Lana Williams (FL) Star

10

9

10

9

38

1st

Darrien Wright &
Hollie Robertson (AS)

9

10

8

8

35

2nd

Ben Harrold &
Stephannie Croxson (AS)

8

9

9

8

34

3rd

Paul Maguire &
Pamela Smith (FL)

8

6

7

7

28

4th

JP Omari &
Stacey Gaunt (AS)

6*

5*

6*

5*

22

5th

Mark Williamson &
Jennifer Mistri (FL)

5

4

7

5

21

6th




Week 4 Judges Votes:
Week 4
Dancers/Dance

Ben

Arlene

Wayne

Stacey

Total

Place

Paul Maguire &
Pamela Smith (J) Star

9

9

8

9

35

1st

Ben Harrold &
Stephannie Croxson (J)

8

9

9

8

34

2nd

Darren Bailey &
Lana Williams (L)

7

7

7

7

28

3rd

Darrien Wright &
Hollie Robertson (J)

7

7

7

6

27

4th

Mark Williamson &
Jennifer Mistri (J)

6

6

6

5

23

5th

JP Omari &
Stacey Gaunt (L)

5

4

4

5

18

6th

Paul Culsahw &
Aravon McCann (L)

4*

2*

3*

3*

12

7th




Week 3 Judges Votes:
Week 3
Dancers/Dance

Ben

Arlene

Wayne

Stacey

Total

Place

Darren Bailey &
Lana Williams (G) Star

9

9

9

9

36

1st

Paul Maguire &
Pamela Smith (C)

8

8

9

8

33

2nd

Darrien Wright &
Hollie Robertson (G)

7

9

8

8

32

3rd

JP Omari &
Stacey Gaunt (G)

8

5

7

7

27

4th

Paul Culsahw &
Aravon McCann (C)

5

8

7

6

26

5th

Ben Harrold &
Stephannie Croxson (C)

7

6

6

6

25

6th=

Mark Williamson &
Jennifer Mistri (G)

9

4

6

6

25

6th=

Stewart Mills &
Clare Roberts (C)

6*

5*

7*

5*

23

8th




Week 2 Judges Votes:
Week 2
Dancers/Dance

Ben

Arlene

Wayne

Stacey

Total

Place

Paul Maguire &
Pamela Smith (AT) Star

8

9

8

8

33

1st

Stewart Mills &
Clare Roberts (H)

8

8

8

8

32

2nd

Ben Harrold &
Stephannie Croxson (AT)

7

8

8

6

28

3rd

Darren Bailey &
Lana Williams (H)

6

5

7

7

25

4th=

Mark Williamson &
Jennifer Mistri (AT)

7

6

6

6

25

4th=

Darrien Wright &
Hollie Robertson (AT)

5

4

7

6

22

6th

JP Omari &
Stacey Gaunt (H)

6

3

5

6

20

7th=

Rob Glover &
Dawn Nelson (H)

5

4

6

5

20

7th=

Paul Culsahw &
Aravon McCann (H)

6

3

4

5

18

9th



Week 1 Judges Votes:
Week 1
Dancers/Dance

Ben

Arlene

Wayne

Stacey

Total

Place

Darrien Wright &
Hollie Robertson (R) Star

9

8

8

8

33

1st

Darren Bailey &
Lana Williams (R)

8

7

7

7

29

2nd

Ben Harrold &
Stephannie Croxson (S)

7

7

7

7

28

3rd

Stewart Mills &
Clare Roberts (S)

6

6

7

6

25

4th=

Rob Glover &
Dawn Nelson (S)

7

6

6

6

25

4th=

Clive Uter &
Helga Helgadottir (S)

7

5

6

6

24

6th=

Mark Williamson &
Jennifer Mistri (R)

7

4

7

6

24

6th=

Paul Culsahw &
Aravon McCann (R)

6

3*

5*

7

21

8th=

Paul Maguire &
Pamela Smith (S)

5*

5

6

5*

21

8th=

JP Omari &
Stacey Gaunt (R)

5

4

6

5

20

10th

white bar

Return To Ian & Victoria's Current News.

white bar

Email Us Home Top