Strictly Dance Fever - Voting.


Home

About Us

News

Shows

Photo Gallery

Dresses For Sale

Links

Strictly Come Dancing

SCD 15
SCD 14
SCD 13
SCD 12
SCD 11
SCD 10
SCD 9
SCD 8
SCD 7
SCD 6
SCD 5
SCD 4
SCD 3
SCD 2
Strictly Come Dancing
SCD Specials

SDF 2
Strictly Dance Fever


Sponsored By:
Visit H for Hair Website

Visit Kent FANS Scheme Website

Strictly Dance Fever - Series 2

Strictly Dance Fever Voting & Leader Board!

white bar

Return To Strictly Dance Fever Main Page.

white bar

Voting:

Below are a collection of each judges marks for each couple over the past weeks. Also the leader board to show who is currently in first place.

Click to be taken to the relevant section of the page:
Leader Board
Week 8 - Final Votes
Week 7 - Semi Final Votes
Week 6 Votes
Week 5 Votes
Week 4 Votes
Week 3 Votes
Week 2 Votes
Week 1 Votes

Notes:
Star indicates winner.
Even though couples may have high total points, viewers votes cast the final decision on which couple leave each week.
Week 5:- Nathan & Kristy did not dance as Nathan was injured - public votes kept them in the competition.
Week 6:- Each couple dances Milonga & a famous dance from a show.
Week 7:- Each couple dances Waltz & a different swing dance.
Week 8:- Each couple dances their favourite dance from the series & a Showdance.

Dancers/Dance

W1

W2

W3

W4

W5

W6

W7
Semi

W8
Final

Total

Place

Left

Sadie Flower &
Joseph Hall Star

27
CS

33
AT

35
C

34
LHStar

26
M

70
ML & DD

58
W & H

79Star
LH & S

362

1st

Winners

Jodie Binsteed &
Danny Last

28
BW

34
ATStar

31
L

29
J

34
MStar

74Star
ML & TH

74Star
W & C

71
ML & S

375

2nd

Runners
Up

Claire Adam &
James McClauchlan

32
CS

28
H

29
C

28
F

24
M

55
ML & SM

53
W & J

70
CS & S

319

3rd

2nd
Runners Up

Kristy Cullen &
Nathan Potter

34
BWStar

22
AT

22
L

34
J

0
*
note

45
ML & B

64
W & LH

X

221

4th

7th
Off

Gemma Stoddard &
Cem Ahmet

29
CS

29
AT

38
CStar

29
LH

30
M

50
ML & SF

X

X

205

5th

6th
Off

Rebecca Leonard &
Adam Spencer

25
BW

31
H

20
L

18
F

20
M

X

X

X

114

6th

5th
Off

Natasha Hall &
Paul Crook

17
CS

24
H

23
C

17
F

X

X

X

X

81

7th

4th
Off

Casey Morris &
Toby Beal

24
CS

18
H

24
L

X

X

X

X

X

66

8th

3rd
Off

Katie Gleeson &
Alex Shindila

21
BW

24
H

X

X

X

X

X

X

45

9th

2nd
Off

Michelle Sheehan &
Dan Gregory

26
BW

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

26

10th

1st
Off

Key To Dances:
BW-Boogie Woogie, CS-Cuban Salsa, AT-Argentine Tango, H-Hustle, L-Lambada, C-Charleston,
J-Jitterbug, LH-Lindyhop, F-Foxtrot, M-Mambo, ML-Milonga, W-Waltz, S-Showdance.

Show Themes - W6:
TH-Top Hat, DD-Dirty Dancing, SM-Sound of Music, SF-Saturday Night Fever, B-Bandwagon.


Week 8 - Final - Judges Votes:
Week 8
Dancers
Dance

Arlene

Luca

Stacey

Jason

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Sadie Flower &
Joseph Hall Star

LH

10

10

10

10

40

79

1st

S

10

10

10

9

39

Jodie Binsteed &
Danny Last

ML

10

10

10

10

40

71

2nd

S

7

7

8

9

31

Claire Adam &
James McClauchlan

CS

9

9

9

9

36

70

3rd

S

8

8

9

9

34



Week 7 - Semi Final - Judges Votes:
Week 7
Dancers
Dance

Arlene

Luca

Stacey

Jason

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Jodie Binsteed &
Danny Last Star

W

7

9

9

9

34

74

1st

LH

10

10

10

10

40

Kristy Cullen &
Nathan Potter

W

8

7

7

7

29

64

2nd

LH

8

9

9

9

35

Sadie Flower &
Joseph Hall

W

3

6

6

5

20

58

3rd

H

8

10

10

10

38

Claire Adam &
James McClauchlan

W

8

8

8

8

32

53

4th

J

5

5

6

5

32



Week 6 Judges Votes:
Week 6
Dancers
Dance

Arlene

Luca

Stacey

Jason

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Jodie Binsteed &
Danny Last Star

ML

10

10

9

9

38

74

1st

TH

9

9

9

9

36

Sadie Flower &
Joseph Hall

ML

8

9

9

8

34

70

2nd

DD

9

9

9

9

36

Claire Adam &
James McClauchlan

ML

7

6

6

6

25

55

3rd

SM

7

7

8

8

30

Gemma Stoddard &
Cem Ahmet

ML

5

7

7

7

26

50

4th

SF

5

6

7

6

24

Kristy Cullen &
Nathan Potter

ML

5

6

6

5

22

45

5th

B

6

6

6

5

23



Week 5 Judges Votes:
Week 5
Dancers/Dance

Arlene

Luca

Stacey

Jason

Total

Place

Jodie Binsteed &
Danny Last (M) Star

9

9

8

8

34

1st

Gemma Stoddard &
Cem Ahmet (M)

7

8

8

7

30

2nd

Sadie Flower &
Joseph Hall (M)

6

7

7

6

26

3rd

Claire Adam &
James McClauchlan (M)

5

6

7

6

24

4th

Rebecca Leonard &
Adam Spencer (M)

4

5

6

5

20

5th

Kristy Cullen &
Nathan Potter (*)

Did
Not

Dance
See

Note
Above

Leader

Board

6th



Week 4 Judges Votes:
Week 4
Dancers/Dance

Arlene

Luca

Stacey

Jason

Total

Place

Sadie Flower &
Joseph Hall (LH) Star

9

9

9

9

36

1st

Kristy Cullen &
Nathan Potter (J)

9

8

9

8

34

2nd

Gemma Stoddard &
Cem Ahmet (LH)

6

8

7

8

29

3rd=

Jodie Binsteed &
Danny Last (J)

8

7

7

7

29

3rd=

Claire Adam &
James McClauchlan (F)

6

7

8

7

28

5th

Rebecca Leonard &
Adam Spencer (F)

4

4

5

5

18

6th

Natasha Hall &
Paul Crook (F)

5

4

4

4

17

7th



Week 3 Judges Votes:
Week 3
Dancers/Dance

Arlene

Luca

Stacey

Jason

Total

Place

Gemma Stoddard &
Cem Ahmet (C) Star

10

10

9

9

38

1st

Sadie Flower &
Joseph Hall (C)

8

9

9

9

35

2nd

Jodie Binsteed &
Danny Last (L)

7

8

8

8

31

3rd

Claire Adam &
James McClauchlan (C)

7

8

7

7

29

4th

Casey Morris &
Toby Beal (L)

5

6

7

6

24

5th

Natasha Hall &
Paul Crook (C)

5

7

6

5

23

6th

Kristy Cullen &
Nathan Potter (L)

5

5

6

6

22

7th

Rebecca Leonard &
Adam Spencer (L)

4

5

6

5

20

8th



Week 2 Judges Votes:
Week 2
Dancers/Dance

Arlene

Luca

Stacey

Jason

Total

Place

Jodie Binsteed &
Danny Last (AT) Star

8

8

9

9

34

1st

Sadie Flower &
Joseph Hall (AT)

9

8

8

8

33

2nd

Rebecca Leonard &
Adam Spencer (H)

8

8

8

7

31

3rd

Gemma Stoddard &
Cem Ahmet (AT)

6

8

8

7

29

4th

Claire Adam &
James McClauchlan (H)

6

8

7

7

28

5th

Katie Gleeson &
Alex Shindila (H)

6

6

6

6

24

6th=

Natasha Hall &
Paul Crook (H)

4

7

7

6

24

6th=

Kristy Cullen &
Nathan Potter (AT)

5

5

6

6

22

8th

Casey Morris &
Toby Beal (H)

3

5

5

5

18

9th



Week 1 Judges Votes:
Week 1
Dancers/Dance

Arlene

Luca

Stacey

Jason

Total

Place

Kristy Cullen &
Nathan Potter (BW)Star

9

8

8

9

34

1st

Claire Adam &
James McClauchlan (CS)

8

8

8

8

32

2nd

Gemma Stoddard &
Cem Ahmet (CS)

7

7

8

7

29

3rd

Jodie Binsteed &
Danny Last (BW)

6

8

7

7

28

4th

Sadie Flower &
Joseph Hall (CS)

7

7

6

7

27

5th

Michelle Sheehan &
Dan Gregory (BW)

5

8

7

6

26

6th

Rebecca Leonard &
Adam Spencer (BW)

4

9

6

6

25

7th

Casey Morris &
Toby Beal (CS)

6

6

7

5

24

8th

Katie Gleeson &
Alex Shindila (BW)

5

5

5

6

21

9th

Natasha Hall &
Paul Crook (CS)

5

4

4

4

17

10th


white bar

Return To Ian & Victoria's Current News.

white bar

Email Us Home Top